Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 10/4/22 we have 109,037 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For 2021

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2021

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2021 559 21.05% from 708 74 104 381
February 2021 302 30.25% from 433 27 54 221
March 2021 341 34.04% from 517 45 81 215
April 2021 337 25.77% from 454 23 51 263
May 2021 371 40.00% from 265 18 60 293
June 2021 326 77.17% from 184 18 81 227
July 2021 335 245.36% from 97 19 66 250
August 2021 307 65.05% from 186 33 74 200
September 2021 254 54.88% from 164 20 67 167
October 2021 338 14.19% from 296 31 95 212
November 2021 381 45.98% from 261 35 116 230
December 2021 239 29.89% from 184 24 46 169

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2021 $277,064.00 0 $218,678.08
February 2021 $416,606.91 0 $305,867.08
March 2021 $464,774.97 0 $272,816.14
April 2021 $405,784.46 0 $365,739.35
May 2021 $315,944.94 0 $281,324.57
June 2021 $267,596.25 0 $219,875.32
July 2021 $271,742.27 0 $275,386.21
August 2021 $240,781.41 0 $194,116.93
September 2021 $283,130.69 0 $256,986.08
October 2021 $320,245.43 0 $279,450.26
November 2021 $2,028,071.42 0 $370,364.23
December 2021 $228,003.89 0 $266,958.55
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!