Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 12/2/20 we have 101,017 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For 2020

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2020

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2020 704 20.00% from 880 209 124 371
February 2020 431 6.91% from 463 92 73 266
March 2020 514 5.11% from 489 46 45 423
April 2020 454 25.57% from 610 0 0 454
May 2020 262 48.02% from 504 0 0 262
June 2020 90 82.00% from 500 0 0 90
July 2020 97 84.48% from 625 0 8 89
August 2020 186 61.49% from 483 2 44 140
September 2020 164 62.04% from 432 17 46 101
October 2020 295 49.83% from 588 42 52 201
November 2020 246 47.10% from 465 47 60 139
December 2020 21 94.50% from 382 0 0 21

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2020 $346,025.64 0 $185,074.74
February 2020 $405,464.56 0 $215,077.04
March 2020 $391,490.06 0 $205,158.17
April 2020 $0.00 0 $0.00
May 2020 $0.00 0 $0.00
June 2020 $0.00 0 $0.00
July 2020 $87,918.38 0 $204,446.67
August 2020 $344,215.41 0 $62,692.86
September 2020 $214,138.35 0 $124,694.95
October 2020 $249,506.68 0 $165,827.55
November 2020 $313,148.16 0 $222,698.21
December 2020 $0.00 0 $0.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!