Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 11/18/18 we have 90,651 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For February 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for February 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
02/03/2014 174 51 16 107
02/04/2014 187 71 16 100
02/05/2014 168 72 30 66
02/06/2014 207 53 16 138
02/07/2014 168 22 24 122
02/10/2014 0 0 0 0
02/11/2014 210 77 28 105
02/12/2014 173 53 15 105
02/13/2014 180 36 9 135
02/14/2014 139 22 8 109
02/18/2014 175 46 12 117
02/19/2014 181 35 17 129
02/20/2014 206 65 29 112
02/21/2014 173 32 9 132
02/24/2014 145 16 4 125
02/25/2014 188 55 28 105
02/26/2014 176 68 23 85
02/27/2014 197 74 25 98
02/28/2014 132 36 3 93

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
02/03/2014 $360,538.39 0 $158,905.97
02/04/2014 $254,956.26 0 $92,065.59
02/05/2014 $233,906.98 0 $94,728.43
02/06/2014 $297,678.08 0 $117,314.49
02/07/2014 $255,612.14 0 $74,436.96
02/10/2014 $0.00 0 $0.00
02/11/2014 $241,288.23 0 $94,465.80
02/12/2014 $278,754.64 0 $107,220.59
02/13/2014 $293,041.10 0 $119,420.00
02/14/2014 $308,714.71 0 $134,536.67
02/18/2014 $279,168.50 0 $103,591.38
02/19/2014 $342,681.82 0 $168,809.65
02/20/2014 $270,757.42 0 $110,204.26
02/21/2014 $409,715.78 0 $154,846.34
02/24/2014 $382,829.05 0 $159,183.40
02/25/2014 $285,631.60 0 $140,700.00
02/26/2014 $300,492.12 0 $127,431.87
02/27/2014 $284,551.66 0 $98,891.92
02/28/2014 $362,722.93 0 $135,566.59
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!