Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 11/20/18 we have 90,709 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For April 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for April 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
04/01/2014 171 60 34 77
04/02/2014 141 60 9 72
04/03/2014 204 82 22 100
04/04/2014 152 32 17 103
04/07/2014 10 1 0 9
04/08/2014 147 45 6 96
04/09/2014 165 57 16 92
04/10/2014 139 36 9 94
04/11/2014 101 23 5 73
04/14/2014 124 16 6 102
04/15/2014 206 74 29 103
04/16/2014 164 52 19 93
04/17/2014 125 34 18 73
04/21/2014 185 10 5 170
04/22/2014 111 35 10 66
04/23/2014 127 54 16 57
04/24/2014 111 38 12 61
04/25/2014 76 14 10 52
04/28/2014 42 14 2 26
04/29/2014 47 17 1 29
04/30/2014 69 26 5 38

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
04/01/2014 $241,074.71 0 $97,785.11
04/02/2014 $258,652.47 0 $96,743.05
04/03/2014 $263,929.15 0 $101,179.43
04/04/2014 $265,997.78 0 $108,073.47
04/07/2014 $168,920.67 0 $62,200.00
04/08/2014 $307,251.21 0 $94,660.78
04/09/2014 $285,668.56 0 $128,647.21
04/10/2014 $258,401.47 0 $110,824.44
04/11/2014 $333,175.23 0 $152,185.71
04/14/2014 $338,931.47 0 $124,859.09
04/15/2014 $250,242.00 0 $108,972.82
04/16/2014 $285,116.89 0 $138,890.56
04/17/2014 $273,482.29 0 $100,548.08
04/21/2014 $650,135.08 0 $302,280.00
04/22/2014 $263,608.75 0 $113,900.00
04/23/2014 $247,147.81 0 $105,960.00
04/24/2014 $286,654.33 0 $114,808.00
04/25/2014 $285,368.10 0 $127,725.00
04/28/2014 $255,717.67 0 $86,050.00
04/29/2014 $327,679.28 0 $113,616.67
04/30/2014 $428,358.47 0 $160,980.96
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!