Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 11/19/18 we have 90,676 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 2945 9.22% from 3244 775 360 1810
February 2015 1583 52.68% from 3345 341 142 1100
March 2015 1773 43.01% from 3111 366 267 1140
April 2015 2487 12.92% from 2856 301 262 1924
May 2015 1731 35.31% from 2676 400 244 1087
June 2015 1589 50.73% from 3225 345 192 1052
July 2015 2065 34.61% from 3158 538 307 1220
August 2015 1687 32.00% from 2481 382 257 1048
September 2015 1539 48.56% from 2992 321 178 1040
October 2015 1759 29.67% from 2501 363 242 1154
November 2015 1396 30.06% from 1996 309 202 885
December 2015 1077 42.53% from 1874 271 184 622

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $287,780.52 0 $120,110.47
February 2015 $319,995.02 0 $154,159.84
March 2015 $291,463.83 0 $129,738.80
April 2015 $300,345.56 0 $133,417.12
May 2015 $277,645.28 0 $138,819.32
June 2015 $303,956.28 0 $151,176.50
July 2015 $294,738.03 0 $138,846.77
August 2015 $347,065.12 0 $160,637.11
September 2015 $306,252.16 0 $148,138.60
October 2015 $301,871.03 0 $161,881.66
November 2015 $313,532.95 0 $162,403.34
December 2015 $297,261.36 0 $154,767.90
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!