Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 11/19/18 we have 90,676 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2014 3018   808 309 1901
February 2014 3179   884 312 1983
March 2014 3038   838 357 1843
April 2014 2617   780 251 1586
May 2014 2513   633 269 1611
June 2014 2719   648 231 1840
July 2014 2924   758 289 1877
August 2014 2230   489 194 1547
September 2014 2812   675 285 1852
October 2014 2147   550 206 1391
November 2014 1705   388 171 1146
December 2014 1730   386 155 1189

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2014 $286,749.43 0 $112,906.00
February 2014 $302,391.19 0 $121,795.55
March 2014 $280,694.22 0 $99,477.52
April 2014 $298,833.97 0 $121,470.97
May 2014 $289,179.03 0 $122,346.75
June 2014 $302,460.82 0 $129,563.72
July 2014 $345,448.50 0 $123,193.81
August 2014 $297,265.49 0 $118,975.90
September 2014 $306,834.90 0 $141,738.37
October 2014 $304,695.45 0 $139,346.37
November 2014 $288,286.54 0 $136,317.31
December 2014 $285,453.21 0 $124,864.68
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!