Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 7/18/18 we have 87,844 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For September 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for September 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
09/02/2014 177 38 14 125
09/03/2014 124 24 9 91
09/04/2014 157 41 26 90
09/05/2014 103 20 6 77
09/08/2014 133 14 5 114
09/09/2014 133 34 14 85
09/10/2014 139 44 30 65
09/11/2014 162 43 20 99
09/12/2014 113 24 7 82
09/15/2014 150 34 12 104
09/16/2014 155 56 16 83
09/17/2014 135 43 19 73
09/18/2014 122 45 15 62
09/19/2014 160 41 16 103
09/22/2014 120 15 6 99
09/23/2014 150 46 23 81
09/24/2014 79 15 11 53
09/26/2014 119 13 3 103
09/29/2014 169 14 5 150
09/30/2014 212 71 28 113

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
09/02/2014 $275,609.59 0 $120,396.15
09/03/2014 $400,124.27 0 $175,239.39
09/04/2014 $341,155.75 0 $157,755.22
09/05/2014 $352,665.59 0 $152,092.31
09/08/2014 $317,230.95 0 $170,157.89
09/09/2014 $289,898.39 0 $139,956.47
09/10/2014 $275,851.87 0 $110,225.68
09/11/2014 $283,335.39 0 $142,025.40
09/12/2014 $271,183.61 0 $138,025.81
09/15/2014 $318,158.58 0 $147,217.39
09/16/2014 $306,382.05 0 $120,050.00
09/17/2014 $323,678.38 0 $132,591.94
09/18/2014 $267,974.87 0 $99,829.47
09/19/2014 $288,260.49 0 $130,469.44
09/22/2014 $337,112.64 0 $167,995.24
09/23/2014 $246,170.60 0 $120,272.46
09/24/2014 $215,561.75 0 $95,443.38
09/26/2014 $311,659.25 0 $149,231.25
09/29/2014 $410,925.58 0 $241,863.16
09/30/2014 $303,758.46 0 $123,929.29
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!