Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 5/20/18 we have 86,526 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For March 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for March 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
03/02/2015 100 11 16 73
03/03/2015 83 24 12 47
03/04/2015 84 19 11 54
03/05/2015 67 10 11 46
03/06/2015 74 17 4 53
03/09/2015 104 8 2 94
03/10/2015 120 18 9 93
03/11/2015 77 18 10 49
03/12/2015 115 41 22 52
03/13/2015 67 9 4 54
03/16/2015 106 14 4 88
03/17/2015 54 7 7 40
03/18/2015 52 8 0 44
03/19/2015 54 13 26 15
03/20/2015 66 0 0 66
03/23/2015 66 15 19 32
03/24/2015 91 19 31 41
03/25/2015 83 12 34 37
03/26/2015 73 35 21 17
03/27/2015 65 8 7 50
03/30/2015 53 15 7 31
03/31/2015 119 45 10 64

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
03/02/2015 $300,554.20 0 $76,522.22
03/03/2015 $252,507.17 0 $107,536.11
03/04/2015 $210,651.15 0 $102,656.67
03/05/2015 $229,850.55 0 $154,328.57
03/06/2015 $430,644.11 0 $165,195.24
03/09/2015 $307,702.07 0 $122,220.00
03/10/2015 $253,766.78 0 $122,540.74
03/11/2015 $268,027.27 0 $129,905.80
03/12/2015 $267,367.78 0 $129,482.54
03/13/2015 $344,868.25 0 $197,248.13
03/16/2015 $329,649.84 0 $196,133.33
03/17/2015 $420,740.69 0 $61,450.00
03/18/2015 $262,484.93 0 $330,044.87
03/19/2015 $225,312.33 0 $76,815.38
03/20/2015 $0.00 0 $0.00
03/23/2015 $247,156.30 0 $144,802.94
03/24/2015 $256,861.10 0 $74,130.00
03/25/2015 $212,414.62 0 $113,665.22
03/26/2015 $260,128.20 0 $84,960.71
03/27/2015 $318,989.07 0 $103,520.00
03/30/2015 $368,695.19 0 $116,727.27
03/31/2015 $352,368.78 0 $114,628.95
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!