Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 7/18/18 we have 87,844 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For June 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for June 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
06/01/2016 52 10 7 35
06/02/2016 67 17 11 39
06/03/2016 46 9 5 32
06/06/2016 94 12 10 72
06/07/2016 41 5 7 29
06/08/2016 73 21 16 36
06/09/2016 71 18 15 38
06/10/2016 47 15 7 25
06/13/2016 75 10 7 58
06/14/2016 37 6 5 26
06/15/2016 83 30 13 40
06/16/2016 62 13 7 42
06/17/2016 50 17 3 30
06/20/2016 71 19 8 44
06/21/2016 57 11 13 33
06/22/2016 45 11 11 23
06/23/2016 55 17 5 33
06/24/2016 42 10 4 28
06/27/2016 61 14 10 37
06/28/2016 36 8 4 24
06/29/2016 37 5 6 26
06/30/2016 46 14 7 25

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
06/01/2016 $293,646.93 0 $155,405.88
06/02/2016 $294,534.24 0 $201,587.69
06/03/2016 $401,861.75 0 $213,342.86
06/06/2016 $329,409.57 0 $207,286.36
06/07/2016 $343,652.56 0 $168,891.67
06/08/2016 $368,409.38 0 $157,154.05
06/09/2016 $276,359.34 0 $144,618.18
06/10/2016 $221,698.83 0 $104,081.82
06/13/2016 $247,806.89 0 $94,600.00
06/14/2016 $384,820.01 0 $212,936.36
06/15/2016 $230,303.01 0 $116,181.05
06/16/2016 $335,039.10 0 $181,555.00
06/17/2016 $307,086.35 0 $150,460.00
06/20/2016 $270,145.61 0 $166,125.93
06/21/2016 $220,028.76 0 $125,262.50
06/22/2016 $194,129.97 0 $120,159.09
06/23/2016 $294,584.30 0 $112,454.55
06/24/2016 $275,516.19 0 $146,571.43
06/27/2016 $295,641.14 0 $129,812.50
06/28/2016 $251,690.01 0 $162,808.33
06/29/2016 $270,491.50 0 $122,236.36
06/30/2016 $239,391.85 0 $132,776.19
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!