Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 9/24/18 we have 89,387 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For July 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for July 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
07/01/2014 146 54 18 74
07/02/2014 193 66 23 104
07/03/2014 127 30 12 85
07/07/2014 146 14 6 126
07/08/2014 169 56 19 94
07/09/2014 168 51 14 103
07/10/2014 163 51 27 85
07/11/2014 96 15 6 75
07/14/2014 109 18 3 88
07/15/2014 152 50 15 87
07/16/2014 144 47 22 75
07/17/2014 126 34 18 74
07/18/2014 97 20 8 69
07/21/2014 133 13 1 119
07/22/2014 103 32 9 62
07/23/2014 133 37 14 82
07/24/2014 113 23 10 80
07/25/2014 127 16 6 105
07/28/2014 114 19 8 87
07/29/2014 101 40 17 44
07/30/2014 150 40 11 99
07/31/2014 114 32 22 60

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
07/01/2014 $268,605.18 0 $71,604.17
07/02/2014 $301,222.94 0 $98,819.03
07/03/2014 $319,030.24 0 $137,192.86
07/07/2014 $377,440.24 0 $161,400.00
07/08/2014 $304,403.32 0 $129,286.21
07/09/2014 $314,285.45 0 $147,165.99
07/10/2014 $281,163.03 0 $138,871.45
07/11/2014 $239,496.10 0 $107,693.20
07/14/2014 $347,416.15 0 $151,490.48
07/15/2014 $275,190.87 0 $113,111.37
07/16/2014 $280,929.29 0 $113,463.83
07/17/2014 $255,624.81 0 $101,030.77
07/18/2014 $289,055.66 0 $87,767.86
07/21/2014 $391,791.72 0 $172,671.43
07/22/2014 $350,373.59 0 $158,868.29
07/23/2014 $296,806.19 0 $124,903.92
07/24/2014 $287,541.15 0 $127,648.48
07/25/2014 $254,372.27 0 $104,395.45
07/28/2014 $359,493.28 0 $147,740.74
07/29/2014 $277,407.21 0 $82,036.84
07/30/2014 $281,889.94 0 $115,753.19
07/31/2014 $1,246,328.32 0 $117,348.15
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!