Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 7/18/18 we have 87,844 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For January 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for January 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
01/04/2016 207 44 23 140
01/05/2016 103 18 18 67
01/06/2016 63 12 12 39
01/07/2016 91 30 5 56
01/08/2016 84 15 8 61
01/11/2016 135 24 15 96
01/12/2016 49 7 8 34
01/13/2016 112 33 25 54
01/14/2016 36 5 1 30
01/15/2016 102 28 13 61
01/19/2016 93 21 10 62
01/20/2016 68 11 15 42
01/21/2016 54 10 15 29
01/22/2016 120 30 26 64
01/25/2016 76 20 11 45
01/26/2016 59 17 13 29
01/27/2016 61 23 12 26
01/28/2016 55 19 6 30
01/29/2016 52 18 12 22

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
01/04/2016 $330,644.03 0 $170,581.24
01/05/2016 $305,360.61 0 $147,461.11
01/06/2016 $245,309.11 0 $121,941.67
01/07/2016 $320,711.20 0 $150,045.71
01/08/2016 $267,436.55 0 $156,621.74
01/11/2016 $255,309.97 0 $160,867.42
01/12/2016 $276,556.48 0 $136,686.67
01/13/2016 $250,083.21 0 $136,915.34
01/14/2016 $361,501.68 0 $207,583.33
01/15/2016 $241,954.14 0 $136,607.32
01/19/2016 $512,383.19 0 $294,022.58
01/20/2016 $336,508.51 0 $170,526.92
01/21/2016 $246,518.87 0 $193,212.00
01/22/2016 $282,843.39 0 $154,523.21
01/25/2016 $299,524.88 0 $166,562.90
01/26/2016 $214,577.47 0 $123,526.67
01/27/2016 $216,571.08 0 $137,702.09
01/28/2016 $376,638.72 0 $181,396.00
01/29/2016 $212,015.16 0 $113,800.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!