Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 7/18/18 we have 87,844 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For January 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for January 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
01/06/2014 155 15 18 122
01/07/2014 192 40 22 130
01/08/2014 171 43 19 109
01/09/2014 174 57 21 96
01/10/2014 158 19 14 125
01/13/2014 37 11 2 24
01/14/2014 206 49 9 148
01/15/2014 170 54 14 102
01/16/2014 153 63 10 80
01/17/2014 135 20 24 91
01/21/2014 174 51 22 101
01/22/2014 142 36 20 86
01/23/2014 210 83 40 87
01/24/2014 112 22 8 82
01/27/2014 170 43 8 119
01/28/2014 178 68 17 93
01/29/2014 187 73 24 90
01/30/2014 152 44 15 93
01/31/2014 142 17 2 123

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
01/06/2014 $353,180.14 0 $130,057.58
01/07/2014 $290,914.95 0 $135,258.20
01/08/2014 $266,996.12 0 $119,214.07
01/09/2014 $300,307.19 0 $135,973.08
01/10/2014 $290,057.42 0 $92,227.27
01/13/2014 $397,666.18 0 $167,100.00
01/14/2014 $342,724.54 0 $128,122.64
01/15/2014 $273,445.64 0 $108,466.18
01/16/2014 $281,144.63 0 $100,364.82
01/17/2014 $249,920.55 0 $93,411.36
01/21/2014 $284,426.74 0 $119,213.06
01/22/2014 $284,524.17 0 $118,132.14
01/23/2014 $245,609.98 0 $95,747.30
01/24/2014 $294,997.33 0 $103,323.33
01/27/2014 $264,660.63 0 $82,696.08
01/28/2014 $261,190.62 0 $100,832.94
01/29/2014 $182,853.18 0 $75,664.95
01/30/2014 $245,743.62 0 $120,623.73
01/31/2014 $337,875.45 0 $118,785.29
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!