Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 5/25/18 we have 86,644 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 1620 46.85% from 3048 385 248 987
February 2016 1119 31.73% from 1639 243 183 693
March 2016 1338 28.49% from 1871 289 211 838
April 2016 1113 67.48% from 3423 201 162 750
May 2016 1250 42.34% from 2168 245 206 799
June 2016 1248 24.50% from 1653 292 181 775
July 2016 788 62.37% from 2094 228 154 406
August 2016 766 55.10% from 1706 221 175 370
September 2016 723 54.87% from 1602 177 140 406
October 2016 744 58.57% from 1796 184 138 422
November 2016 723 48.58% from 1406 189 137 397
December 2016 366 66.27% from 1085 125 84 157

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $292,234.12 0 $161,083.36
February 2016 $295,621.10 0 $169,811.12
March 2016 $297,055.77 0 $155,495.29
April 2016 $289,313.88 0 $157,744.13
May 2016 $299,849.31 0 $165,558.77
June 2016 $288,465.79 0 $151,195.81
July 2016 $315,941.94 0 $164,979.68
August 2016 $304,866.33 0 $164,694.24
September 2016 $298,755.17 0 $164,766.05
October 2016 $328,566.83 0 $158,076.12
November 2016 $282,371.86 0 $131,809.11
December 2016 $322,770.41 0 $174,467.35
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!