Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 2/21/18 we have 188,771 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For 2013

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2013

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2013 4297 56.65% from 2743 1434 559 2304
February 2013 2803 6.63% from 3002 839 416 1548
March 2013 3059 58.70% from 7406 916 470 1673
April 2013 3838 6.12% from 4088 1228 512 2098
May 2013 3192 14.22% from 3721 948 401 1843
June 2013 3489 60.41% from 2175 996 469 2024
July 2013 3500 25.36% from 2792 843 423 2234
August 2013 3143 13.26% from 2775 800 374 1969
September 2013 2902 25.68% from 2309 675 270 1957
October 2013 3164 2.74% from 3253 755 314 2095
November 2013 2244 33.94% from 3397 615 186 1443
December 2013 2121 1.16% from 2146 598 222 1301

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2013 $258,061.70 0 $91,372.72
February 2013 $265,728.95 0 $97,801.60
March 2013 $268,113.66 0 $93,063.83
April 2013 $263,237.82 0 $96,740.73
May 2013 $263,018.42 0 $101,307.16
June 2013 $299,856.81 0 $111,153.07
July 2013 $276,791.13 0 $110,075.59
August 2013 $283,314.12 0 $109,993.51
September 2013 $308,203.85 0 $123,371.40
October 2013 $295,496.23 0 $121,974.29
November 2013 $295,745.52 0 $113,780.66
December 2013 $280,659.12 0 $110,900.15
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!