Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 2/21/18 we have 188,771 Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For 2012

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2012

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2012 2743 85.21% from 1481 1338 300 1105
February 2012 2609 166.50% from 979 1014 378 1217
March 2012 5620 328.68% from 1311 2258 797 2565
April 2012 3421 130.06% from 1487 1248 500 1673
May 2012 2754 118.05% from 1263 940 438 1376
June 2012 2037 35.98% from 1498 641 307 1089
July 2012 2304 61.34% from 1428 731 344 1229
August 2012 2427 69.96% from 1428 579 451 1397
September 2012 2285 60.46% from 1424 765 384 1136
October 2012 2505 39.40% from 1797 703 355 1447
November 2012 3028 80.13% from 1681 1111 530 1387
December 2012 2125 90.24% from 1117 738 326 1061

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2012 $264,243.87 0 $64,871.00
February 2012 $289,690.18 0 $79,116.81
March 2012 $246,468.94 0 $77,294.36
April 2012 $240,909.93 0 $77,485.96
May 2012 $229,115.26 0 $76,883.87
June 2012 $258,009.09 0 $73,769.34
July 2012 $224,745.66 0 $76,012.23
August 2012 $232,538.08 0 $75,759.00
September 2012 $259,526.82 0 $87,292.35
October 2012 $260,071.47 0 $84,838.27
November 2012 $248,387.98 0 $84,135.96
December 2012 $297,511.17 0 $90,946.40
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!